sbwcdfwp.org
[…] Given the time and money it takes to replace an experienced employee dismissed due to a positive test result, an EAP offers employers an alternative to firing a valued employee found to use drugs.

OR you may maintain and post other means of employee assistance:

Maintenance, distribution, and posting of resource information of providers of other means of employee assistance including drug and alcohol abuse programs, mental health providers, and other persons, entities, or organizations available to assist employees with personal or behavioral problems. (OCGA 34-9-416 (b))

The statute (OCGA 34-9-416) provides that:

If an employer dos not have an Employee Assistance Program, the employer must maintain a resource file of providers of other employee assistance including drug and alcohol abuse programs, mental health providers, and other persons, entities, or organizations available to assist employees with personal or behavioral problems and must notify the employee in writing of the availability of this resource file. In addition, the employer shall post in a conspicuous place a current listing of providers of employee assistance in the area. Such listing of available providers shall be reviewed and updated by the employer during the month of July of each year at which time the employer shall, when necessary, correct and revise information on all providers listed.